Administration 6-9th

Upper School Administrative Team

Manjola Koci »

Assistant Headmaster, Upper School, 6th-9th

Nicole Glowe

Dean of Faculty, Upper School, 6th-9th

John Womack

Dean of Students, Upper School, 6th-9th

Ryan Travis »

Director of Community Engagement & Academy Giving

x304587

Operations 6-9th

Operations Team for Upper School

Laura Orozco

Registrar - Upper School

x304406

Mark Galvan

Facilities Technician

Manette Barillas

Receptionist, Upper School

Monique Marsh

Nurse, Upper School

Faculty 6-9th

Great Hearts Western Hills Lower School Faculty

Russ Allen

6th Life Sciences, 7th Physical Science

Hannah Boring

6th Math, 7th Pre-Algebra

Travis Chisholm

7th Physical Science, 9th Spanish

Carolyn Dionne

7th Literature Comp. & Texas/Medieval History

Jillian Fuhrmann

7th Pre-Algebra, 8th & 9th Algebra

Nicole Glowe

Dean of Faculty, Upper School, 6th-9th

James Grover

6th Math, 9th Humane Letters

Rebecca Hardin

6th Drama, 7th Texas & Medieval History

Margaret Hockert

6th & 7th Reading

Langston Hughes

Upper School Apprentice

Madelynn Kaufmann

6th Literature Comp & History, 7th Literature Comp

Lorelle Lamascus

7th & 8th Pre-Algebra, 9th Geometry

Angela Masters

College Counselor, Test Coordinator

Erik McKee

8th Literature Comp, 9th Biology

Emily Riedlinger

6th & 7th Latin

Celia Rodriguez

6th Life Science, 8th Earth Science

Rebecca Stevens

8th Earth Science, 9th Humane Letters

Cara Storey

6th Literature Comp & History

Kerrie Tilton

6th Literature Comp & History

Khyber White

7th & 8th Latin, 9th Geometry

Ninon Zander

7th & 8th Art

Specials 6-9th

Great Hearts Western Hills Upper School Specials Faculty and Staff

Elizabeth Disney

Athletic Director, 7th PE

Chancelor Ginithan

6th & 7th P.E.

Manjola Koci »

Assistant Headmaster, Upper School, 6th-9th

Emily Riedlinger

6th & 7th Latin

Ninon Zander

7th & 8th Art

Student Services 6-9th

Student Services Team at the Upper School of Great Hearts Western Hills

Jessica Alcorta

Interventionist

Martha Davila

Math Interventionist

Ricardo Chapa

LS ESL Apprentice

Special Education 6-9th

Special Education Team for Upper School at Great Hearts Western Hills

Marcylynn Saine

Special Education Coordinator, Upper School

Julia Kupershmidt

Special Education Teacher

Elsi Herber

SpEd Literature

Diane Cosnowski

SpEd Apprentice

Jar’Dan Jones

SpEd Apprentice

Co-Curriculuar Programs

After school programs at Great Hearts Western Hills

Campus Coordinator Co-Curricular Programs

Campus Coordinator Co-Curricular Programs

(210) 888-9488 option 6