Administration

Great Hearts Western Hills Administration Team

Kyla Absher

Assistant Headmaster, Grades K-2

Heather Molder

Assistant Headmaster, Grades 3-7

Criselda Arredondo

Dean of Community & Culture

Erica Rodriguez

Dean of Intervention

Elisha Landry

Director of School Support

Manjola Koci

Upper School Dean

Jennifer Cape

Director of Campus Operations

x304408

Crystal Amaro

Director of Community Engagement & Academy Giving

x304500

Operations

Great Hearts Western Hills Operations Team

Intervention

Great Hearts Western Hills Intervention Team

Nichole Rafajko

ESL Coordinator

Jessica Alcorta

Reading Interventionist

Buenda Andujar

Math Interventionist

Jillian Fuhrmann

Math Interventionist

Tamira Gunter

Math Interventionist

Subodh Bhandari

6th Grade Math Intervention

Sanju Baral

7th Grade Math Intervention

Martha Davila

Math Intervention AT

Mary Appell

504 Coordinator

Special Education Services

Great Hearts Western Hills Special Education Team

Misty Peterson

Special Education Coordinator

Julia Kupershmidt

Special Education Teacher

Kelly Tenayuca

Special Education Teacher

Jihye Dorazio

Special Education Teacher

Gerald Bermea

Special Education Teacher

Emily Meier

Special Education Teacher

Serene Yaptjin

Special Education Apprentice

Susan Escalante

Special Education Apprentice

Laura Escobar

Special Education Apprentice

Victoria Quintana

Special Education Apprentice

Page Lozano

Special Education Assistant

Co-Curriculuar Programs

After school programs at Great Hearts Western Hills

Sarah Solombrino

Campus Coordinator Co-Curricular Programs

(210) 888-9488 option 6

Faculty Grades K-7th Grade

Great Hearts Western Hills Faculty

Genavieve Alt

Instructional Aide

Thea Sambrano

Instructional Aide

Specials Grades K-7th Grade

Great Hearts Western Hills Specials Faculty

Rebekah Grover

Art Teacher, K-2nd Grades

Kendall Baxter

Art Teacher, 3rd-6th Grades

Laura Johnson

Music Teacher, K-2nd Grades

Douglas Brown

Music Teacher

Kori Johnson

P.E. Teacher, K-2nd Grades

Mihai Manta

P.E. Teacher, 3rd-7th Grades

Rebecca Ortega

Spanish Teacher, K & 1st Grade

Catherine Manning

Spanish Teacher, 2nd-4th Grades

Aleksandra Novikova

Latin Teacher, 5th-7th Grades