Administration

Great Hearts Western Hills Administration Team

Heather Molder »

Assistant Headmaster, Lower School, K-5th

Manjola Koci »

Assistant Headmaster, Upper School, 6th-9th

Bridget Doughty

Dean of Teachers, Lower School, K-5th

John Womack

Dean of Students, Upper School, 6th-9th

Nicole Glowe

Dean of Faculty, Upper School, 6th-9th

Ryan Travis »

Director of Community Engagement & Academy Giving

x304587

Operations

Great Hearts Western Hills Operations Team

Laura Orozco

Registrar - Upper School

x304406

Nicole Shelley

Registrar - Lower School

Mark Galvan

Facilities Technician

Lyndsey Purl

Lower School School Nurse

Melinda Nabors

Receptionist, Lower School

Manette Barillas

Receptionist, Upper School

Monique Marsh

Nurse, Upper School

Faculty K-5th

Great Hearts Western Hills Grades K-5th

Briana Sparks

KA - Apprentice

Rebecca Geramita

KB - Apprentice

Carmen Olivas

KC - Apprentice

Sabina Shakya

KD - Apprentice

Firoozeh Namiranian

1A - Apprentice

Celeste Lindsey

1B - Apprentice

Deb Sulak

1C - Apprentice

Wendy Flagg

1D - Apprentice

Jenesis Cantu

2A - Apprentice

Dickey Rai

2B - Apprentice

Ashlyn Shattuck

2D - Apprentice

Khristian Alvarez

3A - Apprentice

Jennifer McCurtain-Womble

3B - Lead

Jessica Alarcon

3B - Apprentice

Ayeh Harb

3C - Apprentice

Kassya Gomez

4A - Apprentice

Bailey Munski

4B - Apprentice

Mona Dempers

4C - Apprentice

Aujha Hernandez

4D - Apprentice

Calvin Pressley

5A - Apprentice

Alexandria Johnson

5B - Apprentice

Amilynn Campa

5C - Apprentice

Lauren Miller

5D - Apprentice

Vincent Alvarado

1C - Apprentice

Douglas Vair

LS Substitute Apprentice

Specials K-5th

Great Hearts Western Hills Specials Faculty

Faculty 6-9th

Great Hearts Western Hills Lower School Faculty

Russ Allen

6th Life Sciences, 7th Physical Science

Cameron Aniol

7th TX & Medieval History, 8th US History

Hannah Boring

6th Math, 7th Pre-Algebra

Travis Chisholm

7th Physical Science, 9th Spanish

Carolyn Dionne

7th Literature Comp. & Texas/Medieval History

Jillian Fuhrmann

7th Pre-Algebra, 8th & 9th Algebra

Nicole Glowe

Dean of Faculty, Upper School, 6th-9th

James Grover

6th Math, 9th Humane Letters

Rebecca Hardin

6th Drama, 7th Texas & Medieval History

Margaret Hockert

6th & 7th Reading

Langston Hughes

Upper School Apprentice

Madelynn Kaufmann

6th Literature Comp & History, 7th Literature Comp

Lorelle Lamascus

7th & 8th Pre-Algebra, 9th Geometry

Angela Masters

College Counselor, Test Coordinator

Erik McKee

8th Literature Comp, 9th Biology

Emily Riedlinger

6th & 7th Latin

Celia Rodriguez

6th Life Science, 8th Earth Science

Rebecca Stevens

8th Earth Science, 9th Humane Letters

Cara Storey

6th Literature Comp & History

Kerrie Tilton

6th Literature Comp & History

Khyber White

7th & 8th Latin, 9th Geometry

Ninon Zander

7th & 8th Art

Specials 6-9th

Great Hearts Western Hills Upper School Specials Faculty and Staff

Elizabeth Disney

Athletic Director, 7th PE

Chancelor Ginithan

6th & 7th P.E.

Manjola Koci »

Assistant Headmaster, Upper School, 6th-9th

Emily Riedlinger

6th & 7th Latin

Ninon Zander

7th & 8th Art

Special Education K-9th

Great Hearts Western Hills Special Education Team

Cristina Dorta

Lower School 504 Coordinator

Vivian Caldera

LS SpEd Coordinator

Theresa Whitten

SpEd - Apprentice

Adriana Cravens

SpEd - Apprentice

Veronica Ramirez

SpEd - Apprentice

Marcylynn Saine

Special Education Coordinator, Upper School

Julia Kupershmidt

Special Education Teacher

Elsi Herber

SpEd Literature

Diane Cosnowski

SpEd Apprentice

Jar’Dan Jones

SpEd Apprentice

Student Services K-9th

Great Hearts Western Hills Student Services Team

Pamela Kramer

Reading Intervention

Jessica Alcorta

Interventionist

Martha Davila

Math Interventionist

Buenda Andujar

Math Intervention

Tamira Gunter

Reading Interventionist

Jeanna Quiroz

EL Coordinator, Teacher

Evangeline Gonzalez

ESL Assistant

Ricardo Chapa

LS ESL Apprentice

Co-Curriculuar Programs

After school programs at Great Hearts Western Hills

Campus Coordinator Co-Curricular Programs

Campus Coordinator Co-Curricular Programs

(210) 888-9488 option 6